The 2023 boxing calendar promises us all an exciting array of fights and encounters that you cannot miss. From Tyson Fury and Anthony Joshua, to Jake Paul and KSI - there is something for everyone at all weight classes, to satisfy your spectating needs. Never miss the action as titles and pride are put on the line in the ring.
What are the upcoming fights in 2023?
Who is fighting in 2023 and where to watch live on a streaming platform or TV.
This page is updated after every fight, so be sure to come back each week to pen in all of the biggest fights of the week in your calendars.
July 8
Oscar De La Hoya's Golden Boy
Venue: Texas, USA
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Eimantas Stanionis vs Vergil Ortiz (WBA 'Regular' Welterweight Belt) | Welterweight | UK - DAZN / US - DAZN |
Al Haymon's PBC
Venue: New Jersey, USA
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Jaron Ennis vs Roiman Villa (IBF 'Interim' Welterweight Belt) | Welterweight | UK - Not Confirmed / US - Showtime |
July 15
Eddie Hearn's Matchroom
Venue: Detroit, USA
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Alycia Baumgardner vs Christina Linardatou 2 (WBA, WBC, IBF and WBO Super-Featherweight World Titles) | Super-Featherweight | UK - DAZN / US - DAZN |
Richardson Hitchins vs Montana Love | Super-Lightweight | UK - DAZN / US - DAZN |
Andy Cruz vs Juan Carlos Burgos | Lightweight | UK - DAZN / US - DAZN |
Al Haymon's PBC
Venue: Las Vegas, USA
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Frank Martin vs Artem Harutyunyan | Lightweight | UK - None / US - Showtime |
Nonito Donaire vs Alexandro Santiago (WBC Bantamweight World Title) | Bantamweight | UK - None / US - Showtime |
July 22
Bob Arum's Top Rank
Venue: Oklahoma, USA
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
George Kambosos Jr vs Maxi Hughes | Lightweight | UK - Sky Sports / US - ESPN |
July 25
Hideyuki Ohashi's Ohashi
Venue: Tokyo, Japan
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Stephen Fulton vs Naoya Inoue (WBC and WBO Super-Bantamweight World Titles) | Super-Bantamweight | UK - Sky Sports / US - ESPN+ |
July 29
Frank Warren's Queensberry
Venue: Telford, UK
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Liam Davies vs Jason Cunningham (European and British Super-Bantamweight Titles) | Super-Bantamweight | UK - TNT Sport / US - Not Confirmed |
Al Haymon's PBC
Venue: Las Vegas, USA
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Errol Spence vs Terence Crawford (WBA, WBC, IBF and WBO Welterweight World Titles) | Welterweight | UK - Not Confirmed/ US - Showtime |
Isaac Cruz vs Giovanni Cabrera | Lghtweight |
August 5
Jake Paul's MVP
Venue: Dallas, USA
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Jake Paul vs Nate Diaz (185lbs Catchweight) | Catchweight | UK - DAZN PPV / US - DAZN PPV |
Amanda Serrano vs Heather Hardy 2 (WBA, WBC, IBF and WBO Featherweight World Titles) | Featherweight | UK - DAZN PPV / US - DAZN PPV |
August 12
Eddie Hearn's Matchroom
Venue: O2 Arena, UK
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Heavyweight | UK - DAZN PPV / US - DAZN PPV |
Bob Arum's Top Rank
Venue: Arizona, USA
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Emanuel Navarrete vs Oscar Valdez (WBO Super-Featherweight World Title) | Super Featherweight | UK - Sky Sports / US - ESPN |
August 18
Frank Warren's Queensberry
Venue: York Hall, London, UK
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Dennis McCann vs Ionut Baluta | Super-Bantamweight | UK - TNT Sport / US - Not Confirmed |
August 19
Bob Arum's Top Rank
Venue: Quebec City, Canada
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Artur Beterbiev vs Callum Smith (WBC, IBF and WBO Light-Heavyweight World Titles) | Light-Heavyweight | UK - Sky Sports / US - ESPN |
August 26
K2 Promotions
Venue: Tarcyznski Arena in Wroclaw, Poland
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Oleksandr Usyk v Daniel Dubois (WBO, IBF, WBA,IBO Heavyweight Championship) | Heavyweight | UK - TNT Sport / US - Not Confirmed |
September 23
Frank Warren's Queensberry
Venue: Wembley Arena, London, UK
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Zhilei Zhang vs Joe Joyce 2 (WBO 'Interim' Heavyweight Belt) | Heavyweight | UK - TNT Sport / US - Not Confirmed |
September 30
Al Haymon's PBC
Venue: Las Vegas, USA
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Canelo Alvarez vs Jermell Charlo (WBA, WBC, IBF and WBO Super-Middleweight World Titles) | Super-Middleweight | UK - Not Confirmed / US - Showtime PPV |
October 28
Frank Warren and Bob Arum
Venue: Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
The clash to find out who is the "Baddest Man on the Planet" will take place under the official rules of professional boxing.
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Tyson Fury vs Francis Ngannou (Non Title) | Heavyweight | UK - TNT Box Office / US - Not confirmed |
Boxing Results 2023
January 7
Al Haymon's PBC
Venue: Washington DC, USA
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Gervonta Davis TKO9 Hector Luis Garcia (WBA 'Regular' Lightweight Belt) | Lightweight | UK - Not Confirmed / US - Showtime |
Jaron Ennis UD Karen Chukhadzhian (IBF 'Interim' Welterweight Belt) | Welterweight | UK - Not Confirmed / US - Showtime |
Demetrius Andrade UD Demond Nicholson | Super-Middleweight | UK - Not Confirmed / US - Showtime |
January 14
KSI's Misfits Boxing
Venue: Wembley Arena, London UK
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
KSI KO1 FaZe Temperrr (177½lbs Catchweight) | 177½lbs Catchweight | UK - DAZN PPV / US - DAZN |
Bob Arum's Top Rank
Venue: Verona, New York, USA
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Efe Ajagba UD Stephan Shaw | Heavyweight | UK - Sky Sports / US - ESPN |
January 21
Ben Shalom's BOXXER
Venue: AO Arena, Manchester, UK
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Liam Smith TKO4 Chris Eubank Jr | Middleweight | UK - Sky Sports PPV / US - DAZN |
Richard Riakporhe TKO4 Krzysztof Glowacki | Cruiserweight | UK - Sky Sports PPV / US - DAZN |
Joseph Parker UD Jack Massey | Heavyweight | UK - Sky Sports PPV / US - DAZN |
January 28
Frank Warren's Queensberry
Venue: Wembley arena, London, UK
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Artur Beterbiev TKO8 Anthony Yarde (WBC, IBF and WBO Light-Heavyweight World Titles) | Light-Heavyweight | UK - BT Sport / US - ESPN+ |
February 3
Bob Arum's Top Rank
Venue: Arizona, USA
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Emanuel Navarrete TKO9 Liam Wilson (WBO Super-Featherweight World Title) | Super-Featherweight | UK - Sky Sports/ US - ESPN |
February 4
Eddie Hearn's Matchroom
Venue: MSG Theater, New York, USA
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Amanda Serrano UD Erika Cruz (WBA, WBC, IBF & WBO Featherweight World Titles) | Featherweight | UK - DAZN / US - DAZN |
Alycia Baumgardner UD Elhem Mekhaled (WBA, WBC, IBF & WBO Super-Featherweight World Titles) | Super-Featherweight | UK - DAZN / US - DAZN |
February 11
Ben Shalom's BOXXER
Venue: Wembley Arena, London, UK
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Adam Azim UD Santos Reyes (Super-Lightweight) | Super-Lightweight | UK - Sky Sports/ US - Not Confirmed |
Al Haymon's PBC
Venue: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
O'Shaquie Foster UD Rey Vargas (WBC Super-Featherweight World Title) | Super-Featherweight | UK - Not Confirmed / US - Showtime PPV |
February 18
Eddie Hearn's Matchroom
Venue: Nottingham, UK
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Mauricio Lara TKO7 Leigh Wood (WBA Featherweight World Title) | Featherweight | UK - DAZN / US - DAZN |
February 25
FrontRow Entertainment
Venue: O2 Arena, London, UK
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Floyd Mayweather vs Aaron Chalmers (Exhibition - No Result) | Exhibition | UK - Zeus Network Online PPV / US - Zeus Network Online PPV |
February 26
Frank Warren's Queensberry and Jake Paul's MVP
Venue: Diriyah, Saudi Arabia
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Tommy Fury SD Jake Paul | 185lbs Catchweight | UK - BT Sport PPV / US - ESPN+ PPV |
Badou Jack TKO12 Ilunga Makabu (WBC Cruiserweight World Title) | Cruiserweight | UK - BT Sport PPV / US - ESPN+ PPV |
March 4
Al Haymon's PBC
Venue: Ontario, USA
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Brandon Figueroa UD Mark Magsayo (WBC 'Interim' Featherweight Belt) | Featherweight | UK - Not Confirmed / US - Showtime |
March 11
Ben Shalom's BOXXER
Venue: Paris, France
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Carlos Takam SD Tony Yoka | Heavyweight | UK - Sky Sports - Not Confirmed |
Dan Azeez TKO12 Thomas Faure (European Light-Heavyweight Title) | Light-Heavyweight | UK - Sky Sports - Not Confirmed |
March 12
George Rose's No Limit
Venue: Sydney, Australia
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Tim Tszyu TKO9 Tony Harrison (WBO ‘Interim’ Super-Welterweight Belt) | Super-Welterweight | UK - Not Confirmed / US - Not Confirmed |
March 25
Ben Shalom's BOXXER
Venue: Manchester Arena, Manchester, UK
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Lawrence Okolie UD David Light (WBO Cruiserweight World Title) | Cruiserweight | UK - Sky Sports / US - Not Confirmed |
Al Haymon's PBC
Venue: Las Vegas, USA
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
David Benavidez UD Caleb Plant | Super -Middleweight | UK - Not Confirmed / US - Showtime |
Bob Arum's Top Rank
Venue: Fresno, California, USA
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Jose Ramirez TKO11 Richard Commey | Super-Lightweight | UK - Sky Sports / US - ESPN |
April 1
Eddie Hearn's Matchroom
Venue: O2 Arena, London, UK
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Anthony Joshua UD Jermaine Franklin | Heavyweight | UK - DAZN / US - DAZN |
April 8
Akihiko Honda's Teiken
Venue: Tokyo, Japan
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Kenshiro Teraji TKO9 Anthony Olascuaga (WBA and WBC Light-Flyweight World Titles) | Light-Flyweight | UK - None - Not Confirmed |
Takuma Inoue UD Liborio Solis (WBA Bantamweight World Title) | Bantamweight | UK - None - Not Confirmed |
Bob Arum's Top Rank
Venue: Newark, USA
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Shakur Stevenson TKO6 Shuichiro Yoshino | Lightweight | UK - Sky Sports / US - ESPN |
Eddie Hearn's Matchroom
Venue: San Antonio, USA
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Jesse Rodriguez UD Cristian Gonzalez (WBO Flyweight World Title) | Flyweight | UK - DAZN - US - DAZN |
Marlon Tapales SD Murodjon Akhmadaliev (WBA and IBF Super-Bantamweight World Titles) | Super-Bantamweight | UK - DAZN - US - DAZN |
April 15
Frank Warren's Queensberry
Venue: London, UK
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Zhilei Zhang TKO6 Joe Joyce (WBO 'Interim' Heavyweight Belt) | Heavyweight | UK - Sky Sports / US - Not confirmed |
April 22
Eddie Hearn's Matchroom
Venue: Cardiff, UK
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Joe Cordina SD Shavkat Rakhimov (IBF Super-Featherweight World Title) | Super-Featherweight | UK - DAZN - US - DAZN |
Al Haymon's PBC and Oscar De La Hoya's Golden Boy
Venue: Las Vegas, USA
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Gervonta Davis KO7 Ryan Garcia | Catchweight | UK - DAZN - US - Showtime PPV |
David Morrell Jr KO1 Yamaguchi Falcao (WBA 'Regular' Super-Middleweight Belt) | Super-Middleweight | UK - DAZN - US - Showtime PPV |
Bektemir Melikuziev UD Gabriel Rosado 2 | Super-Middleweight | UK - DAZN - US - Showtime PPV |
May 6
Ben Shalom's BOXXER
Venue: Birmingham, UK
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Joshua Buatsi UD Pawel Stepien | Light-Heavyweight | UK - Sky Sports - US - Not Confirmed |
Eddie Hearn's Matchroom
Venue: Jalisco, Mexico
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Canelo Alvarez UD John Ryder (WBA, WBC, IBF and WBO Super-Middleweight World Titles) | Super-Middleweight | UK - DAZN - US - DAZN PPV |
May 13KSI's Misfits Boxing
Venue: Wembley Arena, London, UK
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
KSI KO2 Joe Fournier (176lbs Catchweight) | Catchweight | UK - DAZN PPV - US - DAZN |
Deji UD Swarmz (172lbs Catchweight) | Catchweight | UK - DAZN PPV - US - DAZN |
Anthony Taylor UD Salt Papi (185lbs Catchweight) | Catchweight | UK - DAZN PPV - US - DAZN |
Al Haymon's PBC
Venue: Las Vegas, USA
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Rolly Romero TKO9 Ismael Barroso (WBA Super-Lightweight World Title) | Super-Lightweight | UK - None - US - Showtime |
May 20
Eddie Hearn's Matchroom
Venue: Dublin, Ireland
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Chantelle Cameron MD Katie Taylor (WBA, WBC, IBF and WBO Super-Lightweight World Titles) | Super-Lightweight | UK - DAZN - US - DAZN |
Bob Arum's Top Rank
Venue: Las Vegas, USA
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Devin Haney UD Vasyl Lomachenko (WBA, WBC, IBF and WBO Lightweight World Titles) | Lightweight | UK - Sky Sports - ESPN+ PPV |
Oscar Valdez UD Adam Lopez 2 | Super-Featherweight | UK - SKY Sports - ESPN+ PPV |
May 24
George Rose's No Limit
Venue: Melbourne, Australia
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Joseph Parker TKO1 Faiga Opelu (Commonwealth Heavyweight Title) | Heavyweight | Not Confirmed |
May 27
Eddie Hearn's Matchroom
Venue: Manchester Arena, UK
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Leigh Wood UD Mauricio Lara 2 (WBA Featherweight World Title) | Featherweight | UK - DAZN - US - DAZN |
Jack Catterall UD Darragh Foley (Super-Lightweight) | Super-Lightweight | UK - DAZN - US - DAZN |
Ben Shalom's BOXXER
Venue: Bournemouth, UK
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Chris Billam-Smith MD Lawrence Okolie (WBO Cruiserweight World Title) | Crusierweight | UK - Sky Sports - US - Not Confirmed |
Bob Arum's Top Rank
Venue: Belfast, UK
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Luis Alberto Lopez TKO5 Michael Conlan (IBF Featherweight World Title) | Featherweight | UK - BT Sport - US - ESPN+ |
June 3
Dmitry Salita's Salita Promotions
Venue: Detroit USA
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Claressa Shields UD Marciela Cornejo (WBA, WBC, IBF & WBO Middleweight World Titles) | Middleweight | UK - DAZN - US - DAZN |
June 10
Eddie Hearn's Matchroom
Venue: London,UK
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Sunny Edwards UD Andres Campos (IBF Flyweight World Title) | Flyweight | UK - DAZN - US - DAZN |
Bob Arum's Top Rank
Venue: New York, USA
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Teofimo Lopez UD Josh Taylor (WBO Super-Lightweight World Title) | Super-Lightweight | UK - Sky Sports - US - ESPN |
Oscar De La Hoya's Golden Boy
Venue: California, USA
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Jaime Munguia UD Sergiy Derevyanchenko | Middleweight | UK - DAZN - US - DAZN |
June 11
Zeus Network
Venue: Florida, USA
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Floyd Mayweather vs John Gotti III (Exhibition - No Result) | UK - Zeus Network Online PPV - US - Zeus Network Online PPV |
June 16
Ben Shalom's BOXXER
Venue: London, UK
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Frazer Clarke UD Mariusz Wach (Heavyweight) | Heavyweight | UK - Sky Sports - US - None |
Viddal Riley TKO4 Anees Taj 2 (Cruiserweight) | Cruiserweight | UK - Sky Sports - US - None |
June 17
Eddie Hearn's Matchroom
Venue: New Orleans, USA
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Regis Prograis UD Danielito Zorrilla (WBC Super-Lightweight World Title) | Super-Lightweight | UK - DAZN - US - DAZN |
George Rose's No Limit
Venue: Gold Coast, Australia
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Tim Tszyu TKO1 Carlos Ocampo (WBO ‘Interim’ Super-Welterweight Belt) | Super-Lightweight | UK - None - US - Showtime |
June 24
Takuya Kiya's Shisei
Venue: Tokyo, Japan
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Kazuto Ioka UD Joshua Franco 2 (WBA Super-Flyweight World Title) | Super-Flyweight | UK - Not Confirmed - US - Not Confirmed |
Eddie Hearn's Matchroom
Venue: New York, USA
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Edgar Berlanga UD Jason Quigley (Super-Middleweight) | Super-Middleweight | UK - DAZN - US - DAZN |
Al Haymon's PBC
Venue: Minneapolis, USA
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Carlos Adames TKO9 Julian Williams (WBC 'Interim' Middleweight Belt) | Middleweight | UK - Not Confirmed - US - Showtime |
July 1
Ben Shalom's BOXXER
Venue: Manchester, UK
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Savannah Marshall MD Franchon Crews-Dezurn (WBA, WBC, IBF and WBO Super-Middleweight World Titles) | Super-Middleweight | UK - Sky Sports - US - Not Confirmed |
Natasha Jonas TKO8 Kandi Wyatt (IBF Welterweight World Title) | Welterweight | UK - Sky Sports - US - Not Confirmed |
Eddie Hearn's Matchroom
Venue: Sheffield, UK
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Dalton Smith KO7 Sam Maxwell (British and Commonwealth Super-Lightweight Titles) | Super-Lightweight | UK - DAZN - US - DAZN |
Bob Arum's Top Rank
Venue: Ohio, USA
Fight | Weight | Stream |
---|---|---|
Jared Anderson UD Charles Martin | Heavyweight | UK - Sky Sports - US - ESPN |